400 Millgate Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $522,001 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Millgate Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $546,250, approximately $246 per square foot. 400 Millgate Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Orchard Creek Partnership
Bought by
Ferrigno Carmelo and Ferrigno Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,471
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,779
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrigno Carmelo | $395,210 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrigno Carmelo | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,527 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2025 | $7,371 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,030 | $16,005 | $99,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map