400 Moore Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Moore Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $122,501, approximately $105 per square foot. 400 Moore Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Greer Family Trust
Bought by
Greer Real Investments Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Real Investments Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $49,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $49,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $649 | $49,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $49,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $49,930 | $0 | $0 |