400 Moulton Loop Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $3,465,000 - $5,344,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$1,479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Moulton Loop Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $3,998,943, approximately $1,478 per square foot. 400 Moulton Loop Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Begelman Kenneth M
Bought by
Begelman Kenneth M and Begelman Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begelman Kenneth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,341 | $335,558 | $120,069 | $215,489 |
| 2024 | $23,341 | $419,811 | $134,084 | $285,727 |
| 2023 | $22,549 | $401,019 | $70,485 | $330,534 |
| 2022 | $13,997 | $250,039 | $70,485 | $179,554 |
| 2021 | $11,895 | $208,758 | $70,485 | $138,273 |
| 2020 | $11,359 | $201,124 | $61,563 | $139,561 |
| 2019 | $10,571 | $183,663 | $57,893 | $125,770 |
| 2018 | $9,364 | $163,544 | $57,893 | $105,651 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $128,071 | $55,113 | $72,958 |
| 2016 | $8,413 | $143,928 | $46,713 | $97,215 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $127,906 | $46,713 | $81,193 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $94,269 | $46,713 | $47,556 |
| 2013 | $5,501 | $94,269 | $46,713 | $47,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map