400 Mountain Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $562,061 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $664,265, approximately $276 per square foot. 400 Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Hickey Patriia A
Bought by
Wilson Beverly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Beverly E | $275,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Beverly E | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Beverly E | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Beverly E | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Beverly E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $297,710 | $67,970 | $229,740 |
| 2024 | $8,175 | $297,710 | $67,970 | $229,740 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $226,880 | $68,000 | $158,880 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $226,880 | $68,000 | $158,880 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $226,880 | $68,000 | $158,880 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $226,880 | $68,000 | $158,880 |
| 2019 | $7,537 | $226,880 | $68,000 | $158,880 |
| 2018 | $7,511 | $230,270 | $68,330 | $161,940 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $230,270 | $68,330 | $161,940 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $230,270 | $68,330 | $161,940 |
| 2015 | $7,067 | $230,270 | $68,330 | $161,940 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $230,270 | $68,330 | $161,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map