400 N Cypress Dr Unit 7 Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $446,483
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Cypress Dr Unit 7, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently priced at $446,483, approximately $294 per square foot. 400 N Cypress Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Mcroberts Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jawco 400 Cypress Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,243
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Lkv Llc
Bought by
Mcroberts Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Palmco Llc
Bought by
Knot Tee Time Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jawco 400 Cypress Llc | $1,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |