400 N Front St Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,901
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Front St, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $1,246,425, approximately $319 per square foot. 400 N Front St is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School and PEACEFUL WOODS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Todd Charles William
Bought by
Charles William Todd Jr Revocable Trust and Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles William Todd Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,957 | $1,197,900 | $765,600 | $432,300 |
| 2024 | $10,634 | $1,053,900 | $630,100 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $9,631 | $953,900 | $572,300 | $381,600 |
| 2022 | $8,293 | $829,300 | $497,600 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $699,500 | $440,200 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $671,600 | $440,200 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $628,100 | $411,500 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $584,700 | $382,800 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $558,400 | $382,800 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $558,400 | $382,800 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $539,000 | $382,800 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $5,390 | $531,600 | $382,800 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map