Richmond Terrace Condominiums 400 N Richmond St Appleton, WI 54911
Downtown Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,374 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $294,344, approximately $212 per square foot. 400 N Richmond St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Gloss Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Christine V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Rf Acm Appleton Llc A Wisconsin Limited
Bought by
Gloss Construction Inc A Wisconsin Corpo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christine V | $113,000 | -- | |
| Gloss Construction Inc A Wisconsin Corpo | $41,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,492 | $218,500 | $10,200 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $135,000 | $10,200 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $135,000 | $10,200 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $135,000 | $10,200 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $135,000 | $10,200 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $124,500 | $10,200 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $124,500 | $10,200 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $124,500 | $10,200 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $124,500 | $10,200 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $124,500 | $10,200 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $117,400 | $10,200 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
About Richmond Terrace Condominiums
Map