400 New River Rd Unit 607 Manville, RI 02838
Manville-Albion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 New River Rd Unit 607, Manville, RI 02838 and is currently estimated at $278,124, approximately $308 per square foot. 400 New River Rd Unit 607 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Element, and Blackstone Valley Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Northern Property Inve
Bought by
Valentine Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,420
Outstanding Balance
$110,111
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Gail A | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Gail A | $174,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $199,100 | $0 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $160,000 | $0 | $160,000 |