400 North St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $121,470 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 North St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $131,368, approximately $126 per square foot. 400 North St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Detchon Bonnie
Bought by
Detchon Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Vlaiku John N and Vlaiku Marie O
Bought by
Detchon Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detchon Bonnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Detchon Bonnie | $48,000 | Expedited Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Detchon Bonnie | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $35,070 | $7,560 | $27,510 |
| 2024 | $726 | $24,890 | $3,220 | $21,670 |
| 2023 | $726 | $24,890 | $3,220 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $778 | $24,890 | $3,220 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $692 | $21,140 | $3,290 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $692 | $21,140 | $3,290 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $697 | $21,140 | $3,290 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $654 | $19,220 | $2,980 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $658 | $19,220 | $2,980 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $649 | $19,150 | $2,980 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $652 | $19,150 | $2,980 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $643 | $19,150 | $2,980 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map