400 Nutmeg Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Nutmeg, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $412,848, approximately $173 per square foot. 400 Nutmeg is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irene Clinkscale Elementary School, Nick Kerr Middle School, and Burleson Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $469,218 | $44,750 | $424,468 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $404,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $469,218 | $44,750 | $424,468 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $406,334 | $44,750 | $361,584 |
| 2021 | $7,902 | $335,589 | $44,750 | $290,839 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $312,008 | $44,750 | $267,258 |
| 2019 | $7,225 | $300,672 | $44,750 | $255,922 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $284,085 | $38,500 | $245,585 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $225,734 | $26,000 | $199,734 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $194,938 | $20,000 | $174,938 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $171,522 | $20,000 | $151,522 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $157,747 | $20,000 | $137,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map