Seller's Agent in 2018
Rolando Morel
RE/MAX
(786) 306-9335
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $524,000
TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE CHANCE TO OWN THIS FULLY REMODELED HOME. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A BRAND NEW ROOF, MODERN KITCHEN AND BATH, PORCELAIN 24X24 TILE, FRESH BASEBOARDS THROUGH OUT, ORIGINAL DADE PINE WOOD FLOORS REFINISHED, UPDATED ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING, BRAND NEW CENTRAL HVAC UNIT, AND NEW FENCE IN BACKYARD FOR ADDED PRIVACY, COME CHECK THIS HOME OUT TODAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advance Realty II License #3303564 Listed on: 02/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Devine Martens
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0368746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Alfredo | $252,500 | Attorney | |
| A J Capital Holdings Llc | $173,500 | Title Guaranty Of South Flor | |
| Lexico Capital Inc | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Palma Armando | $10,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Alfredo | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Sold | $252,500 | -4.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $343,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $312,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $283,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $257,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $234,538 | $125,461 | $109,077 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $215,083 | $104,551 | $110,532 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $211,116 | $99,130 | $111,986 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $171,524 | $83,641 | $87,883 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $91,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $83,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $76,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,092 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rolando Morel
RE/MAX
(786) 306-9335
46 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Devine Martens
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10418774
APN: 30-2124-005-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.