400 Old Lowesville Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $773,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Old Lowesville Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $644,426, approximately $197 per square foot. 400 Old Lowesville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Abernathy Paul Steven and Abernathy Debra T
Bought by
Edwards Kelly Taylor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kelly Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $528,090 | $35,950 | $492,140 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $527,240 | $35,950 | $491,290 |
| 2023 | $250 | $35,950 | $35,950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $285,630 | $28,830 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $285,630 | $28,830 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $285,630 | $28,830 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $209,451 | $27,062 | $182,389 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $209,451 | $27,062 | $182,389 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $209,451 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map