400 Overlook Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Overlook Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $199,507, approximately $136 per square foot. 400 Overlook Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Discovery School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Williams Timothy M and Williams Bvenitta J
Bought by
Williams Timothy M and Williams Bvenitta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Duncan Terry C
Bought by
Williams Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Timothy M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Timothy M | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $52,640 | $6,150 | $46,490 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $52,640 | $6,150 | $46,490 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $52,640 | $6,150 | $46,490 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $39,540 | $5,500 | $34,040 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $39,540 | $5,500 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $39,540 | $5,500 | $34,040 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $33,620 | $4,660 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $33,620 | $4,660 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $33,620 | $4,660 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $32,170 | $4,520 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $32,170 | $4,520 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $32,170 | $4,520 | $27,650 |
| 2012 | $1,504 | $33,170 | $4,660 | $28,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map