400 Park Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Park Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $319,079, approximately $190 per square foot. 400 Park Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including New Albany Elementary School, Eleanor Rush Intermediate School, and Cinnaminson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Iannaccone James W and Discepolo Esq John T
Bought by
Iannaccone Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannaccone Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $159,200 | $50,500 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map