400 Park Cir Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Park Cir, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $163,457, approximately $102 per square foot. 400 Park Cir is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Brandi
Bought by
Quayle Wendy V and Sturm Jesse R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$61,294
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy Joe and Mccoy Jane A
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,841
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Sanco Sameul Thomas and Sanco Rhonda
Bought by
Mccoy Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Sanco Sam C and Sanco Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Stephen A and Johnson Jodye F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Potter Steven M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quayle Wendy V | $83,000 | Metro Abstract Title & Closi | |
| Smith Jeffrey | $91,000 | Metro Abstract & Title | |
| Mccoy Joe | $52,122 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quayle Wendy V | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey | $89,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $12,688 | $872 | $11,816 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $12,084 | $845 | $11,239 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $11,510 | $843 | $10,667 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $10,961 | $839 | $10,122 |
| 2021 | $967 | $10,439 | $834 | $9,605 |
| 2020 | $943 | $9,942 | $828 | $9,114 |
| 2019 | $773 | $9,469 | $814 | $8,655 |
| 2018 | $780 | $9,018 | $795 | $8,223 |
| 2017 | $732 | $8,589 | $749 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $677 | $8,180 | $712 | $7,468 |
| 2015 | $653 | $7,790 | $672 | $7,118 |
| 2014 | $762 | $10,065 | $1,680 | $8,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map