400 Park St North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Park St, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $839,246, approximately $402 per square foot. 400 Park St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Ring Michael J and Matter Michael L
Bought by
Oldenburg Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,322
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,924
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldenburg Susan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldenburg Susan C | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,472 | $725,300 | $446,600 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $9,088 | $688,000 | $419,900 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $8,892 | $635,600 | $388,600 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $8,739 | $582,600 | $356,800 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $550,100 | $337,500 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map