400 Passaic Ave Kearny, NJ 07032
Manor Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,729 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $558,432, approximately $736 per square foot. 400 Passaic Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Udis Frank J
Bought by
Barbosa Jose Carlos and Barbosa Maria Delordes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,751
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Jose Carlos | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Jose Carlos | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,756 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $13,579 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $13,579 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $13,546 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $13,473 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $13,480 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $11,965 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $11,987 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $12,150 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $12,109 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $11,720 | $128,500 | $38,800 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $12,896 | $83,300 | $38,800 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map