400 Pine St Toledo, WA 98591
Estimated Value: $322,094 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Pine St, Toledo, WA 98591 and is currently estimated at $367,024, approximately $263 per square foot. 400 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Toledo Elementary School, Toledo Middle School, and Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Botsford Charles E
Bought by
Rodriguez Enemorio Nino and Rodriguez Tammy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,918
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Enemorio Nino | $17,121 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Enemorio Nino | $19,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,181 | $342,800 | $56,200 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $303,100 | $45,900 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $223,400 | $36,100 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $223,400 | $36,100 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $182,500 | $31,500 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $167,000 | $27,400 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $157,200 | $24,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $140,000 | $24,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $134,100 | $21,500 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $136,400 | $33,300 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map