400 Queens Rd Unit D5 Charlotte, NC 28207
Cherry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $292,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Queens Rd Unit D5, Charlotte, NC 28207 and is currently estimated at $240,094, approximately $312 per square foot. 400 Queens Rd Unit D5 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Salisbury Stacy and Nenichka Joseph M
Bought by
Endsley Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,272
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Salisbury Stacie and Nenichka Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endsley Donald Ray | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Salisbury Stacie | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endsley Donald Ray | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $211,265 | -- | $211,265 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $211,265 | -- | $211,265 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $211,265 | $0 | $211,265 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map