400 Richardson St Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Richardson St, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $202,357, approximately $106 per square foot. 400 Richardson St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,172 | $56,420 | $3,883 | $52,537 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $53,447 | $3,942 | $49,505 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $46,925 | $3,461 | $43,464 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $44,584 | $3,288 | $41,296 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $43,433 | $3,203 | $40,230 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $44,674 | $3,164 | $41,510 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $43,172 | $3,058 | $40,114 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $42,450 | $3,007 | $39,443 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $41,823 | $2,963 | $38,860 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $45,068 | $3,102 | $41,966 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $44,120 | $3,037 | $41,083 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $44,120 | $3,037 | $41,083 |
| 2011 | $2,466 | $40,590 | $2,780 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map