400 Riverview Dr Natchez, LA 71456
Estimated Value: $255,101 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Riverview Dr, Natchez, LA 71456 and is currently estimated at $367,275. 400 Riverview Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Provencal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Bought by
Johnson Johnson C and Johnson Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnson C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $21,950 | $5,200 | $16,750 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $21,950 | $5,200 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $17,680 | $4,900 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $17,680 | $4,900 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $17,680 | $4,900 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map