400 Rolling Oaks Dr Helena, AR 72342
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Rolling Oaks Dr, Helena, AR 72342 and is currently estimated at $154,208, approximately $68 per square foot. 400 Rolling Oaks Dr is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and KIPP Delta Elementary Literacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Carnathan Rebecca S
Bought by
Carnathan Rebecca S and Revocable Trust Rebecca S Carnathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Sibley Charles and Sibley Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnathan Rebecca S | -- | -- | |
| Sibley Charles | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $29,060 | $4,690 | $24,370 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $29,060 | $4,690 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $27,550 | $4,690 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $27,550 | $4,690 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $27,550 | $4,690 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $27,550 | $4,690 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $848 | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $848 | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $848 | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,580 | $4,690 | $18,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,309 | $3,819 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map