400 S Correll St Landis, NC 28088
Estimated Value: $146,944 - $193,000
About This Home
As of June 2012This property is eligib le under Freddie Mac First Look Initative through 3/28/2012 for owner occupied, second home buyers, neighborhood stabilization program, grantees and non profits. Investors offers will be considered after 3/28/2012. Sold AS IS Addendum required. Key Real Estate must hold certified funds earnest money. Some updates, great bath and new cab. in kitchen. Heat is gas space heaters.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 14,374 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 79x183x94x155
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 920 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Storm Doors
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Landis Elementary School
- Corriher-Lipe Middle School
- South Rowan High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0310
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valia Sachin | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $24,489 | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Off Market | $13,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | $13,500 | -70.0% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $92,388 | $28,000 | $64,388 |
| 2024 | $989 | $92,388 | $28,000 | $64,388 |
| 2023 | $989 | $92,388 | $28,000 | $64,388 |
| 2022 | $773 | $65,062 | $23,500 | $41,562 |
| 2021 | $773 | $65,062 | $23,500 | $41,562 |
| 2020 | $773 | $65,062 | $23,500 | $41,562 |
| 2019 | $773 | $65,062 | $23,500 | $41,562 |
| 2018 | $677 | $57,617 | $23,500 | $34,117 |
| 2017 | $648 | $57,617 | $23,500 | $34,117 |
| 2016 | $656 | $57,617 | $23,500 | $34,117 |
| 2015 | $675 | $57,617 | $23,500 | $34,117 |
| 2014 | $656 | $56,517 | $21,000 | $35,517 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R53351
APN: 108-03105
- 411 S Central Ave
- 208 S Beaver St
- 0 N Chapel St
- 115 S Beaver St
- 616 S Main St
- 604 S Zion St
- 212 S Upright St
- 401 W Hoke St
- 406 W Mill St
- 325 N Chapel St
- 304 S Kimmons St
- 511 W Rice St
- 614 W Ridge Ave
- 990 Cold Water Extension
- 515 N Chapel St
- 3103 Clermont Ave
- 514 W Blume St
- 2809 N Main St
- 0 Phillips St
- 2909 Glendale Ave
- 306 E Rice St
- 313 S Chapel St
- 305 E Rice St
- 326 S Correll St
- 402 S Correll St
- Lot 10 E Rice St Unit 10
- 207 E Rice St
- Lot 7 E Rice St
- Lot 8 E Rice St
- Lot 3 E Rice St
- Lot 2 E Rice St
- 207 E Rice St Unit 2
- 309 S Chapel St
- 404 S Correll St
- 320 S Correll St
- 406 S Correll St
- 408 S Correll St
- 316 S Correll St
- 401 S Correll St
- 331 S Correll St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.