400 S Fairview St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $341,132 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Fairview St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $365,783, approximately $165 per square foot. 400 S Fairview St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Sweezy James V
Bought by
Sweezy James V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Sweezy James V and Novak Thomas J
Bought by
Sweezy James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Beecher Carmella S
Bought by
Sweezy James E and Novak Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweezy James V | -- | None Available | |
| Sweezy James | -- | None Available | |
| Sweezy James E | $80,000 | Sentry Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $198,000 | $46,200 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $7,918 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $7,536 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $198,000 | $45,800 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $213,800 | $48,100 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map