400 S M 18 Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $245,301 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $258,151. 400 S M 18 is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $128,500 | $1,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $136,900 | $1,500 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $114,700 | $1,500 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $89,200 | $1,500 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $87,200 | $1,500 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $80,500 | $1,500 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $85,950 | $32,050 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $79,900 | $31,400 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,400 | $32,050 | $47,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map