400 S Perry Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $363,639
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Perry, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $341,660, approximately $284 per square foot. 400 S Perry is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Ortega Sebastian and Ortega Evelyn
Bought by
Ocampo Humbertina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,982
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Humbertina | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Humbertina | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map