400 S Starlight Ln Juno Beach, FL 33408
Estimated Value: $1,562,970 - $2,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S Starlight Ln, Juno Beach, FL 33408 and is currently estimated at $1,838,993, approximately $866 per square foot. 400 S Starlight Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach, William T. Dwyer High School, and Howell L. Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Zotovas Andrea and Zotovas Ringaile M
Bought by
Zotovas Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Zotovas Ringaile
Bought by
Zotovas Ringaile M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zotovas Andrea | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zotovas Ringaile M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,881 | $690,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,881 | $670,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,601 | $651,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,491 | $632,253 | $0 | $0 |