400 Seton Rd Lake Lure, NC 28746
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Seton Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746 and is currently estimated at $419,082, approximately $272 per square foot. 400 Seton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Craig Leanne and Estate Of Charles Weldon Haile
Bought by
Hailey Mary Ann and Mary Ann Hailey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
The Northern Trust Co
Bought by
Craig Leanne and Estate Of Charles Weldon Hailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hailey Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Leanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $343,900 | $135,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $28 | $343,900 | $135,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $343,900 | $135,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $275,300 | $135,000 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $275,300 | $135,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $275,300 | $135,000 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $275,300 | $135,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $264,100 | $135,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $264,100 | $135,000 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $264,100 | $135,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map