400 Sherman St Turney, MO 64493
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Sherman St, Turney, MO 64493 and is currently estimated at $170,378, approximately $168 per square foot. 400 Sherman St is a home with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Gorham James F and Gorham Miranda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $10,634 | $1,803 | $8,831 |
| 2024 | $789 | $9,495 | $1,609 | $7,886 |
| 2023 | $717 | $9,495 | $1,609 | $7,886 |
| 2022 | $652 | $8,778 | $1,609 | $7,169 |
| 2021 | $631 | $8,778 | $1,609 | $7,169 |
| 2020 | $593 | $7,980 | $1,463 | $6,517 |
| 2019 | $586 | $7,980 | $1,463 | $6,517 |
| 2018 | $581 | $7,980 | $1,463 | $6,517 |
| 2017 | $585 | $7,980 | $1,463 | $6,517 |
| 2016 | $590 | $7,980 | $1,463 | $6,517 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map