400 South St Bowerston, OH 44695
Estimated Value: $96,923 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 South St, Bowerston, OH 44695 and is currently estimated at $125,481, approximately $86 per square foot. 400 South St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Conotton Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Green Teresa Ann and Green Teresa
Bought by
Green Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Gardner Christopher J
Bought by
Green Teresa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Teresa Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Green Teresa Ann | $56,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $28,200 | $4,200 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $28,200 | $4,200 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $28,200 | $4,200 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $23,390 | $3,820 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $23,390 | $3,820 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $23,390 | $3,820 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $20,890 | $3,410 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $999 | $20,890 | $3,410 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $20,890 | $3,410 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $969 | $20,280 | $3,120 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $968 | $20,280 | $3,120 | $17,160 |
| 2014 | $438 | $18,760 | $2,100 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $438 | $18,760 | $2,100 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map