400 Travis Dr Westwego, LA 70094
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Travis Dr, Westwego, LA 70094. 400 Travis Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Lucille Cherbonnier/Norbert Rillieux Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.W. Higgins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $8,330 | $1,750 | $6,580 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $8,330 | $1,750 | $6,580 |
| 2023 | $58 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $995 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $51 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $927 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2016 | $912 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $48 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | $48 | $7,920 | $1,750 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map