400 Turtle Cove Rd Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $743,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,775
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Turtle Cove Rd, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $614,768, approximately $221 per square foot. 400 Turtle Cove Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Jones Michael and Jones Denise
Bought by
Hamm William and Hamm Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,476
Interest Rate
4.61%
Estimated Equity
$417,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Bragg Joe E
Bought by
Jones Michael A and Jones Denise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm William | -- | -- | |
| Jones Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm William | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $68,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $72,220 | $2,240 | $69,980 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $56,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $37,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $36,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map