Seller's Agent in 2023
Trenna Farrell
Real Broker
(480) 820-3333
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $718,455
This has it all! Your dream beautiful two-story property nestled on an oversized cul-de-sac lot is looking for a new owner! This charming 4 bed, 3 bath residence offers a 3-car garage with resort backyard and pool. The multi-level interior features a welcoming foyer, neutral tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, and so much natural light. You'll love the perfectly-sized living room w/bay window, the spacious family room w/a large bonus room, and the formal dining room for hosting. Cooking is a delight in this impeccable chef's kitchen, showcasing ample grey cabinetry, tile backsplash, SS appliances, plenty of granite counters, and a breakfast bar. The upstairs offers a large primary and 2 addiitonal bedrooms with the bonus room and bed with full bath downstairs boasting an accent wall & an immaculate ensuite w/dual sinks & a walk-in closet. The well-sized bonus room is perfect for a combined game room & study. Enjoy sipping your favorite drinks in this serene backyard providing a relaxing covered patio, grassy landscape, swaying shade trees, storage shed, RV parking, multiple seating areas, and a sparkling blue pool/spa w/a waterfall & slide. This gem won't disappoint you. Hurry! Come and see before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA661958000 Listed on: 04/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotman Simeon | $720,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Clay Michael | $655,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Venza Patricia | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Venza Bryan J | $335,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Crane Nathan A | $290,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Wegner William J | $199,084 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotman Simeon | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venza Patricia | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venza Bryan J | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Nathan A | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegner William J | $189,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $720,000 | +4.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $690,000 | +5.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | $655,000 | -2.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -3.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | +108.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $33,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $31,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $51,480 | $10,290 | $41,190 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $37,880 | $7,570 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Trenna Farrell
Real Broker
(480) 820-3333
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Diana Peters
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
(480) 694-2261
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Berrelleza
Realty One Group
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tom Jovanovski
DeLex Realty
(480) 266-6091
48 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Darby Davis
DeLex Realty
(602) 318-4493
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mirela DaSilva
RE/MAX
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6540272
APN: 302-36-438
Ask me questions while you tour the home.