400 W Denny Ave Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $289,273 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W Denny Ave, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $310,818, approximately $185 per square foot. 400 W Denny Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Scott Tony Carlton and Scott Chri
Bought by
Ervin Maurice and Ervin Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Maurice | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $218,460 | $46,250 | $172,210 |
| 2024 | $759 | $218,460 | $46,250 | $172,210 |
| 2023 | $803 | $218,460 | $46,250 | $172,210 |
| 2022 | $703 | $133,850 | $23,120 | $110,730 |
| 2021 | $736 | $133,850 | $23,120 | $110,730 |
| 2020 | $736 | $133,440 | $23,120 | $110,320 |
| 2019 | $736 | $133,850 | $23,120 | $110,730 |
| 2018 | $671 | $132,830 | $16,650 | $116,180 |
| 2017 | $658 | $132,830 | $16,650 | $116,180 |
| 2015 | $644 | $132,830 | $16,650 | $116,180 |
| 2014 | $658 | $135,570 | $21,750 | $113,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,570 | $21,750 | $113,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map