400 W Hendricks St Eustis, NE 69028
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W Hendricks St, Eustis, NE 69028 and is currently estimated at $137,629, approximately $110 per square foot. 400 W Hendricks St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Eustis and Eustis-Farnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Wolf Dean B
Bought by
Deterding Bruce K and Deterding Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deterding Bruce K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $90,491 | $27,177 | $63,314 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $90,491 | $27,177 | $63,314 |
| 2023 | $990 | $88,235 | $13,589 | $74,646 |
| 2022 | $990 | $71,741 | $13,589 | $58,152 |
| 2021 | $899 | $71,741 | $13,589 | $58,152 |
| 2020 | $921 | $73,522 | $10,955 | $62,567 |
| 2019 | $885 | $73,522 | $10,955 | $62,567 |
| 2018 | $869 | $73,522 | $10,955 | $62,567 |
| 2017 | $833 | $73,092 | $10,525 | $62,567 |
| 2016 | $610 | $51,535 | $5,140 | $46,395 |
| 2015 | $613 | $51,535 | $5,140 | $46,395 |
| 2014 | $594 | $43,305 | $5,140 | $38,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map