400 W King St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $94,000
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W King St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $77,751. 400 W King St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Blackwell Walter L and Blackwell Lana S
Bought by
Stanley Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,440
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Trotter John R and Trotter Jedd T
Bought by
Blackwell Lana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Investments Llc | $50,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Blackwell Lana S | $45,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Investments Llc | $46,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Lana S | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,808 | $20,973 | $3,384 | $17,589 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $18,657 | $3,010 | $15,647 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $18,076 | $2,916 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $16,470 | $2,657 | $13,813 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $16,470 | $2,657 | $13,813 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $16,520 | $2,665 | $13,855 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $17,410 | $3,555 | $13,855 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $17,410 | $3,555 | $13,855 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $16,680 | $3,405 | $13,275 |
| 2013 | $938 | $15,335 | $3,130 | $12,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map