400 W Washington St Samson, AL 36477
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $54,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W Washington St, Samson, AL 36477 and is currently estimated at $48,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 400 W Washington St is a home located in Geneva County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $3,020 | $2,000 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $118 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $3,280 | $2,000 | $1,280 |
| 2015 | $127 | $3,260 | $2,000 | $1,260 |
| 2014 | $127 | $3,260 | $2,000 | $1,260 |
| 2013 | $160 | $4,080 | $2,000 | $2,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map