400 White Bluff Ct Unit 28 Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $247,097 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 White Bluff Ct Unit 28, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $286,024, approximately $177 per square foot. 400 White Bluff Ct Unit 28 is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Brunson Gene D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
M & W Investors Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Gene D | $137,965 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $713,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $163,064 | $47,773 | $115,291 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $6,523 | $1,911 | $4,612 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $6,523 | $1,911 | $4,612 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $5,672 | $1,225 | $4,447 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $5,680 | $1,225 | $4,447 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $5,672 | $1,225 | $4,447 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $5,672 | $1,225 | $4,447 |
| 2018 | $987 | $4,932 | $1,360 | $3,572 |
| 2017 | $990 | $4,932 | $1,360 | $3,572 |
| 2016 | $852 | $4,930 | $1,360 | $3,570 |
| 2015 | $738 | $4,930 | $1,360 | $3,570 |
| 2014 | $728 | $4,930 | $1,360 | $3,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,930 | $1,360 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map