400 Whittington Rd Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Whittington Rd, Angier, NC 27501. 400 Whittington Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $213,960 | $58,420 | $155,540 |
| 2024 | $713 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2023 | $686 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2022 | $722 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2021 | $704 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $730 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2019 | $730 | $88,010 | $22,000 | $66,010 |
| 2018 | $766 | $90,160 | $20,000 | $70,160 |
| 2017 | $815 | $90,160 | $20,000 | $70,160 |
| 2016 | $822 | $90,160 | $20,000 | $70,160 |
| 2015 | $766 | $90,160 | $20,000 | $70,160 |
| 2014 | $766 | $90,160 | $20,000 | $70,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map