NOT LISTED FOR SALE

400 Williams St Unit 8 Berlin, MD 21811

Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,124

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2021

Last sale price $317,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,935 / mo

About This Home

A Wonderful opportunity to own a stunning 4 Bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom interior townhome at the Townes of Berlin in the heart of one of America’s Coolest Town Berlin MD! The one of a kind townhome features a bright airy open floor plan with a first level and third level primary suite and two large private balconies and one private patio! Home boasts beautiful laminate and Cortec flooring, custom window treatments, ceiling fans, expansive great room with portable electric fireplace, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinets, breakfast bar with dining area! Seller invested thousands of dollars installing custom built wall to wall cabinetry in the first level master suite and in the Breakfast room. Relax and enjoy amazing views of community pond off balconies, patio, breakfast room and Master Suite. Home is complete with a Samson washer & dryer, oversize two car garage with epoxy flooring and storage areas. Home has never been rented and shows the pride of ownership. Enjoy a quick g walk to shops, restaurants and parks. Move in Ready this extraordinary home is aggressively priced and available for your immediate enjoyment Call now for your private showing! --

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Prinaris Andrew Andronicos and Prinaris Carey
Bought by
Trenary Shelby Elizabeth and Trenary Zachary Christian
Seller's Agent
Deborah Bennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
Buyer's Agent
Jeanette Taylor
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.91%
Current Estimated Value
$441,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,408
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Op L& Llc
Bought by
Andronicos Prinaris Andrew and Prinaris Carey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,630
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Op L& Llc
Bought by
Andronicos Prinaris Andrew and Prinaris Carey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,630
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trenary Shelby Elizabeth $317,000 Real Estate Title & Escrow
Andronicos Prinaris Andrew $284,200 --
Andronicos Prinaris Andrew $284,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trenary Shelby Elizabeth $262,000
Previous Owner Andronicos Prinaris Andrew $42,630
Previous Owner Andronicos Prinaris Andrew $227,360
Previous Owner Andronicos Prinaris Andrew $227,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $317,000 -3.9% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $329,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,689 $321,600 $0 $0
2024 $4,565 $276,000 $138,000 $138,000
2023 $4,379 $256,233 $0 $0
2022 $4,170 $236,467 $0 $0
2021 $3,840 $216,700 $108,300 $108,400
2020 $3,777 $214,967 $0 $0
2019 $3,747 $213,233 $0 $0
2018 $3,398 $211,500 $105,700 $105,800
2017 $3,301 $207,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,547 $202,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,547 $198,600 $0 $0
2014 $3,547 $198,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.