Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,406,459
Studio
--
Bath
4,120
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Andert Rd, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $1,161,730, approximately $281 per square foot. 4000 Andert Rd is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Ashley Olly and Ashley Grace Yeager
Bought by
Ashley Olly Cullen and Ashley Grace Evangeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Olly Cullen | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Olly Cullen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $441,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $404,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $364,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $336,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $411,011 | $15,211 | $395,800 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $299,560 | $14,563 | $284,997 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $248,720 | $13,970 | $234,750 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $240,370 | $13,970 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $270,840 | $9,770 | $261,070 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $212,440 | $9,770 | $202,670 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $205,280 | $9,770 | $195,510 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $200,800 | $8,760 | $192,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map