4000 Arthur Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $432,795, approximately $257 per square foot. 4000 Arthur Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Figueroa David and Figueroa Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$112,535
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Schaffer Lolita
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Zakarauskas Vlades and Zakarauskas Jolanta
Bought by
Schaffer Antonio A and Anfield Lolita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,847
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota National Assn
Bought by
Jolanta Zakarauskas Vladas and Jolanta Zakarauskene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Samos
Bought by
Norwest Bank Minnesota National Assn and First Union Home Equity Loan Tr #1997-3
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Mueller Eileen D and Samos Eileen D
Bought by
Samos Gary A and Samos Eileen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,525
Interest Rate
11.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Lenzi Mario and Lenzi Cheryl
Bought by
Samos Gary A and Mueller Eileen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa David | $173,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Schaffer Antonio A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Jolanta Zakarauskas Vladas | $117,000 | Oconnor Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Norwest Bank Minnesota National Assn | -- | Oconnor Title Services Inc | |
| Samos Gary A | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Samos Gary A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa David | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffer Antonio A | $174,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolanta Zakarauskas Vladas | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Samos Gary A | $141,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Samos Gary A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $36,001 | $4,568 | $31,433 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $36,001 | $4,568 | $31,433 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $36,001 | $4,568 | $31,433 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $20,975 | $3,938 | $17,037 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $20,974 | $3,937 | $17,037 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $20,974 | $3,937 | $17,037 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $24,797 | $3,622 | $21,175 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $24,797 | $3,622 | $21,175 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $24,797 | $3,622 | $21,175 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $19,110 | $3,150 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $19,110 | $3,150 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $19,110 | $3,150 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $4,153 | $17,300 | $3,150 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map