4000 Clinton St Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $484,265
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Clinton St, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $398,566, approximately $144 per square foot. 4000 Clinton St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Macri Louis Wm
Bought by
Macri Louis Wm and Louis Wm Macri Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Macri Louis Wm and Russell Robert A
Bought by
Macri Louis Wm
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macri Louis Wm | -- | None Available | |
| Macri Louis Wm | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,818 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $9,065 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $99,700 | $24,800 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $8,452 | $99,000 | $24,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $24,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $24,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map