4000 Donegal Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $552,615 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Donegal Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $588,404, approximately $205 per square foot. 4000 Donegal Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Yeung Fai
Bought by
Yeung Fai and Kong Wan Wai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Yeung Fai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeung Fai | -- | -- | |
| Yeung Fai | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,107 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2025 | $1,107 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $7,821 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $7,740 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $18,100 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map