4000 Old Stone Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $513,800
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Old Stone Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $507,900. 4000 Old Stone Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Fox Prairie Elementary School, River Bluff Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $411,700 | $159,600 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $411,600 | $159,500 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $411,400 | $159,300 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $275,200 | $86,000 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $275,200 | $86,000 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $275,100 | $85,900 | $189,200 |
| 2013 | $4,390 | $275,200 | $86,000 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map