$275,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

12h 53 min on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaybee Hawkins

Cochran & Co Realtors License #149787 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaybee Hawkins

Cochran & Co Realtors License #149787 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 14,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Decorative Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,233

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 101st and Aspen
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.324
  • Subdivision Name: Canterbury amd
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1892.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Decorative, Other
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Wolf Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14097.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2233.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,021

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
May 15, 2025
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.96%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Bensken Shannon C
Bought by
Bensken Joshua David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Bensken Ronald G and Bensken Shannon C
Bought by
Bensken Ronald G and Bensken Shannon C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1992

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $190,000 Allegiance Title & Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $91,500 --
Deed $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $275,000 +44.7% $145 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $190,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $190,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 $0 $18,314 $2,510 $15,804
2022 $0 $17,780 $3,211 $14,569
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $15,338 $2,770 $12,568
2016 $0 $14,891 $2,883 $12,008
2015 -- $14,458 $2,799 $11,659
2014 -- $14,036 $2,717 $11,319
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609383

MLS Technology

APN: 78615-84-28-01070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.