4000 S Crackerneck Rd Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 S Crackerneck Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $230,895, approximately $212 per square foot. 4000 S Crackerneck Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $30,153 | $4,929 | $25,224 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $32,300 | $6,006 | $26,294 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $32,300 | $6,006 | $26,294 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $22,800 | $5,263 | $17,537 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $22,800 | $5,263 | $17,537 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $21,252 | $5,263 | $15,989 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $21,252 | $5,263 | $15,989 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $20,775 | $3,646 | $17,129 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $20,775 | $3,646 | $17,129 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $20,254 | $3,458 | $16,796 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $19,120 | $3,451 | $15,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map