4000 Wright Ave Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Wright Ave, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $170,178, approximately $126 per square foot. 4000 Wright Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kratz Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Ero Property Management
Bought by
Castillo Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,397
Outstanding Balance
$53,867
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ero Property Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Paul
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Pablo | $82,900 | U S Title | |
| Ero Property Management | $21,000 | U S Title Hampton | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $10,590 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Pablo | $81,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $33,670 | $8,530 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $25,930 | $6,570 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $25,930 | $6,570 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $20,550 | $5,240 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $20,550 | $5,240 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $17,730 | $5,870 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $17,730 | $5,870 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $13,930 | $3,590 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $13,930 | $3,590 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $14,340 | $3,970 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $14,340 | $3,970 | $10,370 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $15,730 | $9,540 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map