40009 230th St Parnell, MO 64475
Estimated Value: $317,752
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
237
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40009 230th St, Parnell, MO 64475 and is currently estimated at $317,752. 40009 230th St is a home with nearby schools including Worth County Elementary School and Worth County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $19,050 | $10,260 | $8,790 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $19,000 | $10,200 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $19,000 | $10,200 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $26,829 | $15,467 | $11,362 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $26,829 | $15,467 | $11,362 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map