4001 Cherry Tree Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Cherry Tree Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $358,373, approximately $265 per square foot. 4001 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Salem Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Kulesar Nancy and Kulesar Stefan
Bought by
May Blackbura and May Carol Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,265
Outstanding Balance
$125,550
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Bartlett Robert B
Bought by
Oakley Ellen Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bartlett Lee Ellen
Bought by
Bartlett Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
R L Rushing & Co
Bought by
Bartlett Robert B and Bartlett Lee Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,755
Interest Rate
6.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Blackbura | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Oakley Ellen Z | $147,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bartlett Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Robert B | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Blackbura | $163,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakley Ellen Z | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Robert B | $116,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $343,900 | $68,900 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $258,000 | $44,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $258,000 | $44,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $258,000 | $44,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $258,000 | $44,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $144,600 | $24,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,410 | $25,000 | $129,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map